Home  •   News  •   State Board  •   Hall of Fame  •   Licensing & Permits  
line
Agency Staff
Divisions 
Oklahoma Department of Agriculture Contact Information
Street Address: Get Map
Attn: (Department Needed)
2800 N. Lincoln Blvd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone (405)521-3864
Fax (405)522-4912
Mailing Address:
Attn: (Department Needed)
PO Box 528804
Oklahoma City, OK 73152
Main Phone: (405)521-3864
Fax: (405)522-4912

Executive Office

Jim Reese Photo
Jim Reese, Commissioner of Agriculture,(405) 522-5719




Blayne Arthur Photo
Blayne Arthur, Deputy Commissioner, (405) 522-6105

Support Staff

Jane Swank Photo
Jane Swank, Executive Assistant, (405) 522-5488

Administrative Services



Communications
Communications Staff Photo
Finance Division

General Services / Purchasing

Human Resources
  • Cherry Williams, HR Program Manager, (405) 522-5772
  • Stan Strait, Payroll Services, (405) 522-5721
  • Gerald Kelly, Safety Officer, (405) 522-4790

GIS
  • David Wheelock, Geographic Information Systems Specialist,
    (405) 522-5477

Graphics Multimedia Unit

Investigative Services

Jerry Flowers, Chief Agent Photo
Jerry Flowers, Chief Agent, (405)317-7711 (Cell Phone)

Oklahoma Department of Agriculture, Food and Forestry
Investigative Services
2800 N. Lincoln Blvd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Phone: (405)522-6102
Fax: (405)522-8044
Main Email

  • Marie Edgemon, Administrative Assistant, (405)522-6102
  • Patrick Blake, Special Agent, (405)664-5113 (Cell Phone)
  • Paul Cornett, Special Agent, (405)650-8982 (Cell Phone)
  • Donnie Crain, Special Agent, (405)416-0617 (Cell Phone)
  • Eddie Davenport, Special Agent, (405)850-8292 (Cell Phone)
  • Dusty Goforth, Special Agent, (405)824-2194 (Cell Phone)
  • Terry Gregg, Special Agent, (405)664-5115 (Cell Phone)
  • Michael Hooper, Special Agent, (405)850-9369 (Cell Phone)
  • Ricky Rushing, Special Agent, (405)488-9144 (Cell Phone)
  • Eddie Virden, Special Agent, (405)850-8188 (Cell Phone)
  • Jeff Scott, Auditor, (405)850-9230 (Cell Phone)
Agricultural Environmental Management Services Staff

Jeremy Seiger

  • Geary Green, Inspector
  • David Jett, Inspector
  • Ada Pfeiffer, Inspector
  • David Berry, Inspector
  • Foster Johnson, Inspector
  • John Littlefield, Inspector
  • Keith Smith, Inspector
  • Randy Thompson, Inspector
  • Rita Price, Inspector
  • Lorri Hardin, Environmental Program Specialist
  • Katie Fine-McCrary, Environmental Program Specialist
Agriculture Pollutant Discharge Elimination System(AgPDES) Staff

CAFO Areas and Inspectors
Poultry Areas and Inspectors

Animal Industry Staff

Photo of Dr. Rod Hall, DVM
Dr. Rod Hall
, State Veterinarian, (405)522-0270

Program Staff
  • Brandi Rippee, Programs Officer, (405)522-6133
  • Janice Montgomery, Cattle Brucellosis, Cattle TB, Trichomoniasis, and Aquaculture, Biologics, (405)522-6128
  • Nichole Carrillo, Swine, Feral Swine, Animal Disease Traceability, Farmed Cervidae, CWD, Cervidae TB and Brucellosis (405)522-6124
  • Johnna Gonzalez, Swine, Feral Swine, Animal Disease Traceability, Johnna Gonzalez, Health Certificates, Import/Export, (405)522-6141
  • Michelle Boren, Swine, Feral Swine, Animal Disease Traceability, Michelle Boren, Data Import
  • Rhonda Keener, Swine, Feral Swine, Animal Disease Traceability, Rhonda Keener, Health Certificates, Data Import
  • Tammy Hagar, Data Import

Consumer Protection Services Staff
Street Address:
Consumer Protection Services
2800 N. Lincoln Blvd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Main Phone: (405)522-5972
Fax: (405)522-4584
Mailing Address:
Consumer Protection Services
PO Box 528804
Oklahoma City, OK 73152-8804
Main Phone: (405)522-5972
Fax: (405)522-4584












Photo of Sancho Dickinson
Sancho M. Dickinson III, Director, (405) 522-5879

Administration Support Staff

Agricultural Resources Section
Fax (405)522-4584

Agricultural Resources Support Staff

Grain Warehouse Examiner

Agricultural Resources Field Inspectors
Weights and Measures Field Inspectors

Environmental Resources & Horticulture Section
Fax (405)522-5986

Plant Protection Specialists

Pesticide & Apiary Section
Fax (405)522-5986
  • Bill Taylor, Supervisor, (405)522-6347
  • Ryan Williams, Pesticide Certification & Training Administrator, (405)522-5993
  • Vacant, Pesticide Registration Program Administrator, (405)522-6728
  • Mike Vandeventer, Complaints Program Administrator, (405)522-5981

Pesticide Support Staff
Fax (405)522-5986

Pesticide  & Apiary Field Inspectors

Food Safety Staff

Fax: (405)522-1060
Stan Stromberg Food Safety Director

Dairy Section

Organic Food Section
  • Jeff Stearns, Organic Inspector/Investigator, (405)522-5924
Poultry & Egg
  • Bryan Buchwald, Poultry, Egg, Organic Section Director, (405)522-5898

Meat & Poultry Inspection
  • Jon Pruitt, Director, Meat Inspection, (405)522-6114
  • Bryan Suchy, Meat Inspection Compliance Supervisor, (405)620-1054
Forestry Services
Visit Oklahoma Forestry Website for more information www.forestry.ok.gov
State Office
Oklahoma Department of Agriculture, Food and Forestry
2800 N Lincoln Blvd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Tel:  405/522-6158
Fax:  405/522-4583

 
George Geissler Photo
George Geissler, State Forester

Kurt Atkinson - Assistant Director, Western
Mark Goeller - Assistant Director, Eastern
Cynthia Roberts, Administrative Officer
Linda Doss, Financial Officer

Statewide Program Specialists

Alanna McFarland, Urban Partnership Coordinator
Brian Hall, Staff Forester, Forest Protection
Carri Abner, Forest Inventory
Erin Johnson, Staff Forester, Forest Management
John Roberts, Fire Staff & Training Specialist
Mark Bays, Urban Forestry Coordinator
Michelle Finch-Walker, Communications Specialist*
* Note:  Broken Bow Office

Rural Fire Defense

Gary Williams, Rural Fire Staff Forester
Oklahoma Forestry Services, Rural Fire Defense
830 NE 12th Ave
Goldsby, OK 73093
405-288-2385 (Tel)   405-288-6326 (Fax)

Albert Engstrom, Forest Regeneration Center

Scott Huff, Regeneration Center Manager
Oklahoma Forestry Services, FRC
830 NE 12th Ave
Goldsby, OK 73093
405-288-2385 (Tel)   405-288-6326 (Fax)

Forest Tree Improvement Center

Justin Jones, FTIC Manager
Oklahoma Forestry Services, FTIC
Route 1, Box 233
Idabel, OK 74745
580-286-3552 (Tel)  580-286-2647 (Fax)
Laboratory Services Staff

Contact Information:
Phone: (405)522-5431
    Fax: (405)522-0543
 

Bureau of Standards

    Feed, Fertilizer & Lime
  • Ryan Lerch, Chemist IV
  • Keith Keesee, Chemist II
  • Jane Osorio, Chemist II
  • Young Chang, Chemist I
  • Serena Hageman, Chemist I
  • Jason Scott, Chemist I
  • Danielle Messer, Laboratory Aide

  • Food & Dairy
  • Brian McDowell, Microbiologist IV
  • Sharon Swyear, Microbiologist I
  • Sharlanda Khosravi, Chemist II


    Water & Inorganics
  • Emily Curry, Chemist IV
  • Thuy Ta, Chemist II
  • Yvette Turner, Chemist I
  • Melanie Lyon, Laboratory Technician I
  • Fay Edwards, Laboratory Aide
Market Development Staff
Contact Information:
Phone: (405)522-4330
    Fax: (405)522-4855

Jamey Allen
Agritourism
  • Jamie Cummings, Agritourism Program Administrator, (405)522-5652
  • Lori Coats, Western Region Agritourism Coordinator, (405)522-5652
  • Becca Lasich, Eastern Region Agritourism Coordinator, (405)522-5687
Diversified Agriculture
  • Jason Harvey, Market Development Coordinator, (405)522-5563
  • Nathan Kirby, Market Development Coordinator, (405)522-6194
Domestic Programs
Economic Development
Education Program
Farm to School
Grants / Loans
International Programs
Market News
  • Jack Carson, Market Development Coordinator, (405)522-3752
Plasticulture
Office of General Counsel Staff
Contact Information:
Phone: (405)522-5997
    Fax: (405)522-5789
Teena Gunter Teena Gunter, Esq., General Counsel
Bennett Abbott Bennett Abbott, Esq., Deputy General Counsel
James Woodruff James Woodruff, Esq., Assistant General Counsel
Lee Dooley Lee Dooley, Esq., Assistant General Counsel
Ruseal Brewer Ruseal Brewer, Esq., Assistant General Counsel
Gina Blaylock Gina Blaylock, Administrative Assistant
Judi Thomas Judi Thomas, DVM, Inspector, Investigator Commercial Pet Breeders Program
Lynne Rogers Lynne Rogers, Administrative Assistant Commercial Pet Breeders Program

Wildlife Services Staff
  • Kevin Grant, State Director, (405) 521-4039
  • Berta Altizer, Budget Analyst, (405) 521-4039
  • Philip L. Robinson, Wildlife Biologist, (405) 522-5465
  • David C. Dudley, District Supervisor, Southeast District
  • Dwaine Scott, District Supervisor, West District
  • Kenny Kellett, District Supervisor, Northeast District